Skip to content
keyfinder.
Great games. Better prices.

Worms Clan Wars

StrategyMultiplayerTurn-BasedFunnyLocal Co-Op77% positive on Steam
Team17 Digital LtdReleased 15 Aug 2013
7 active offers across 3 storesPrices updated 1 min ago
Find your deal

All offers (7)

Compare the platform, region and delivery before you buy.

DeliveryEdition

Standard Edition 7 offers · EU & Global

  • Lowest price
    Worms Clan Wars PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €1.62Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Worms Clan Wars (PC) - Steam Key - GLOBALActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €1.65Service fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Worms Clan Wars EU PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €2.20Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Worms Clan Wars (PC) - Steam Key - EUROPEActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €2.59Service fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Worms Clan WarsActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €4.99
    View deal
  • Worms Clan Wars (PC) - Steam Gift - GLOBALSteam gift
    SteamGlobal
    €5.82Service fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Worms Clan Wars (PC) - Steam Gift - EUROPESteam gift
    SteamEurope
    €5.82Service fee added at checkout
    View deal

Official store Steam · price for Germany

  • Steam store pageDirect purchase
    SteamGermany
    €4.99Official store, no marketplace fee
    View on Steam

You buy directly from the store. Final prices and availability are confirmed there. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links.

Price comparison

Buy Worms Clan Wars key: current price comparison

The cheapest Worms Clan Wars key that activates in the EU currently costs €1.62 at Kinguin. Keyfinder compares 7 offers from 3 shops for this price. That is 68% less than the Steam price of €4.99. Prices are refreshed hourly; region, edition and any checkout fees are shown on each offer.

More about Kinguin: fees, regions and buying tips

The details

About Worms Clan Wars

Worms™ Clan Wars is the biggest and best Worms™ game to date - more worms, larger landscapes, more dynamic water, more weapons and more customisation items than ever before.

Developer
Team17 Digital Ltd
Publisher
Team17 Digital Ltd
Release date
15 Aug 2013
Steam
View on Steam