Skip to content
keyfinder.
Great games. Better prices.

Tribes of Midgard

Open World Survival CraftOnline Co-OpMultiplayerAction RPGPvE76% positive on Steam
NorsfellReleased 27 Jul 2021
12 active offers across 2 storesPrices updated 23 min ago
Find your deal

All offers (12)

Compare the platform, region and delivery before you buy.

DeliveryEdition

Standard Edition 5 offers · EU & Global

  • Lowest price
    Tribes of Midgard Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €1.46Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Tribes of Midgard PC Steam CD Key (valid until December, 2026)Activation key
    SteamGlobal
    €1.52Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Tribes of Midgard EU Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €1.65Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Tribes of MidgardActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €4.99
    View deal
  • Tribes of Midgard Steam AltergiftSteam gift
    SteamGlobal
    €21.91Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal

Deluxe Edition 2 offers · EU & Global

  • Tribes of Midgard Deluxe Edition Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €1.65Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Tribes of Midgard Deluxe Edition EU Steam CD Key Activation key
    SteamEurope
    €1.76Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal

Official store Steam · price for Germany

  • Steam store pageDirect purchase
    SteamGermany
    €19.99Official store, no marketplace fee
    View on Steam

Other regions 5 offers

Sold for Latin America, North America, Asia, the Middle East, Russia or an unspecified region. These keys usually cannot be activated from Germany.

  • Tribes of Midgard US PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamNorth America
    €1.65Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Tribes of Midgard RU/CIS Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamRussia
    €1.87Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Tribes of Midgard TR Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamAsia
    €1.87Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Tribes of Midgard Deluxe Edition TR Steam CD KeyDeluxe EditionActivation key
    SteamAsia
    €1.94Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Tribes of Midgard Deluxe Edition NA PC Steam CD KeyDeluxe EditionActivation key
    SteamNorth America
    €2.86Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal

You buy directly from the store. Final prices and availability are confirmed there. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links.

Price comparison

Buy Tribes of Midgard key: current price comparison

The cheapest Tribes of Midgard key that activates in the EU currently costs €1.46 at Kinguin. Keyfinder compares 12 offers from 2 shops for this price. That is 93% less than the Steam price of €19.99. Prices are refreshed hourly; region, edition and any checkout fees are shown on each offer.

More about Kinguin: fees, regions and buying tips

The details

About Tribes of Midgard

A vibrant blend of survival and action RPG for 1-10 players! Craft legendary items, grow your home base and embark on an epic journey through procedural realms to face towering creatures hel-bent on unleashing Ragnarök. Valhalla can wait, Einherjar!

Developer
Norsfell
Publisher
Gearbox Publishing
Release date
27 Jul 2021
Steam
View on Steam