Skip to content
keyfinder.
Great games. Better prices.

The Lord of the Rings: Gollum

AdventureFantasyStory RichActionLore-Rich41% positive on Steam
Daedalic EntertainmentReleased 25 May 2023
9 active offers across 2 storesPrices updated <1 min ago
Find your deal

All offers (9)

Compare the platform, region and delivery before you buy.

DeliveryEdition

Standard Edition 5 offers · EU & Global

  • Lowest price
    The Lord of the Rings: Gollum EU Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €3.83Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • The Lord of the Rings: Gollum Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €3.90Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • The Lord of the Rings: Gollum + Preorder Bonus Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €14.81Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • The Lord of the Rings: GollumActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €49.99
    View deal
  • The Lord of the Rings: Gollum Steam AltergiftSteam gift
    SteamGlobal
    €55.05Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal

Special Edition 4 offers · EU & Global

  • The Lord of the Rings: Gollum Precious Edition Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €9.73Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • The Lord of the Rings: Gollum Precious Edition EU Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €10.68Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • The Lord of the Rings: Gollum - Precious EditionActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €59.99
    View deal
  • The Lord of the Rings: Gollum Precious Edition Steam AltergiftSteam gift
    SteamGlobal
    €66.18Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal

Official store Steam · price for Germany

  • Steam store pageDirect purchase
    SteamGermany
    €49.99Official store, no marketplace fee
    View on Steam

You buy directly from the store. Final prices and availability are confirmed there. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links.

Price comparison

Buy The Lord of the Rings: Gollum key: current price comparison

The cheapest The Lord of the Rings: Gollum key that activates in the EU currently costs €3.83 at Kinguin. Keyfinder compares 9 offers from 2 shops for this price. That is 92% less than the Steam price of €49.99. Prices are refreshed hourly; region, edition and any checkout fees are shown on each offer.

More about Kinguin: fees, regions and buying tips

The details

About The Lord of the Rings: Gollum

Play as Gollum on his quest to retrieve his Precious. You will need to climb the mountains of Mordor, sneak around Mirkwood and make difficult choices. Who will gain the upper hand: the cunning Gollum or the innocent Smeagol?

Developer
Daedalic Entertainment
Publisher
Daedalic Entertainment
Release date
25 May 2023
Steam
View on Steam