Skip to content
keyfinder.
Great games. Better prices.

Starship Corporation

SimulationStrategyIndieManagementSpace42% positive on Steam
Coronado GamesReleased 3 May 2018
5 active offers across 3 storesPrices updated 44 min ago
Find your deal

All offers (5)

Compare the platform, region and delivery before you buy.

DeliveryEdition

Standard Edition 5 offers · EU & Global

  • Lowest price
    Starship Corporation Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €1.98Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Starship Corporation (PC) - Steam Key - GLOBALActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €3.03Service fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Starship Corporation EU Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €5.61Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Starship CorporationActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €17.99
    View deal
  • Starship Corporation Steam Gift GLOBALSteam gift
    SteamGlobal
    €22.31Service fee added at checkout
    View deal

Official store Steam · price for Germany

  • Steam store pageDirect purchase
    SteamGermany
    €19.50Official store, no marketplace fee
    View on Steam

You buy directly from the store. Final prices and availability are confirmed there. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links.

Price comparison

Buy Starship Corporation key: current price comparison

The cheapest Starship Corporation key that activates in the EU currently costs €1.98 at Kinguin. Keyfinder compares 5 offers from 3 shops for this price. That is 90% less than the Steam price of €19.50. Prices are refreshed hourly; region, edition and any checkout fees are shown on each offer.

More about Kinguin: fees, regions and buying tips

The details

About Starship Corporation

A sci-fi simulation game, in which players must design, assemble and test spaceships, in a bid to build a supreme Galactic Mega-Corporation. Gain your reputation by engineering and selling your own spacecraft, testing them to the limit in RTS missions and simulated emergency and combat situations.

Developer
Coronado Games
Publisher
Iceberg Interactive
Release date
3 May 2018
Steam
View on Steam