Skip to content
keyfinder.
Great games. Better prices.

I Am Bread

SimulationFunnyPhysicsDifficultAdventure78% positive on Steam
Bossa StudiosReleased 9 Apr 2015
7 active offers across 2 storesPrices updated 41 min ago
Find your deal

All offers (7)

Compare the platform, region and delivery before you buy.

DeliveryEdition

Standard Edition 5 offers · EU & Global

  • Lowest price
    I am Bread Steam Key GLOBALActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €3.20Service fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • I Am Bread PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €3.42Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • I Am Bread EU PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €3.89Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • I Am Bread Steam GiftActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €8.28Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • I am Bread Steam Gift GLOBALSteam gift
    SteamGlobal
    €14.64Service fee added at checkout
    View deal

Official store Steam · price for Germany

  • Steam store pageDirect purchase
    SteamGermany
    €12.79Official store, no marketplace fee
    View on Steam

Other regions 2 offers

Sold for Latin America, North America, Asia, the Middle East, Russia or an unspecified region. These keys usually cannot be activated from Germany.

  • I am Bread Steam Gift CISSteam gift
    SteamRussia
    €7.53Service fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • I am Bread Steam Gift SOUTHEAST ASIASteam gift
    SteamAsia
    €10.00Service fee added at checkout
    View deal

You buy directly from the store. Final prices and availability are confirmed there. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links.

Price comparison

Buy I Am Bread key: current price comparison

The cheapest I Am Bread key that activates in the EU currently costs €3.20 at G2A. Keyfinder compares 7 offers from 2 shops for this price. That is 75% less than the Steam price of €12.79. Prices are refreshed hourly; region, edition and any checkout fees are shown on each offer.

More about G2A: fees, regions and buying tips

The details

About I Am Bread

You are bread. Your mission, become toast! Take on all hazards to deliciousness as you head on an epic adventure in one of the the toughest games ever baked. All of the game modes (including Bagel Race) are now unlocked so there's sure to be something to suit everyone's taste!

Developer
Bossa Studios
Publisher
tinyBuild
Release date
9 Apr 2015
Steam
View on Steam