Skip to content
keyfinder.
Great games. Better prices.

Cosmic Star Heroine

JRPGRPGIndiePixel GraphicsSci-fi89% positive on Steam
Zeboyd Digital Entertainment LLCReleased 11 Apr 2017
8 active offers across 2 storesPrices updated 52 min ago
Find your deal

All offers (8)

Compare the platform, region and delivery before you buy.

DeliveryEdition

Standard Edition 6 offers · EU & Global

  • Lowest price
    Cosmic Star Heroine PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €3.35Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Cosmic Star Heroine Steam Key GLOBALActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €4.14Service fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Cosmic Star Heroine EU Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €5.69Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Cosmic Star Heroine (PC) - Steam Key - EUROPEActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €7.05Service fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Cosmic Star Heroine Steam Gift EUROPESteam gift
    SteamEurope
    €16.19Service fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Cosmic Star Heroine Steam Gift GLOBALSteam gift
    SteamGlobal
    €16.19Service fee added at checkout
    View deal

Official store Steam · price for Germany

  • Steam store pageDirect purchase
    SteamGermany
    €14.99Official store, no marketplace fee
    View on Steam

Other regions 2 offers

Sold for Latin America, North America, Asia, the Middle East, Russia or an unspecified region. These keys usually cannot be activated from Germany.

  • Cosmic Star Heroine HK/TW PC Steam GiftActivation key
    SteamRegion unconfirmedConfirm at store before buying
    €3.15Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Cosmic Star Heroine Steam Gift NORTH AMERICASteam gift
    SteamNorth America
    €15.07Service fee added at checkout
    View deal

You buy directly from the store. Final prices and availability are confirmed there. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links.

Price comparison

Buy Cosmic Star Heroine key: current price comparison

The cheapest Cosmic Star Heroine key that activates in the EU currently costs €3.35 at Kinguin. Keyfinder compares 8 offers from 2 shops for this price. That is 78% less than the Steam price of €14.99. Prices are refreshed hourly; region, edition and any checkout fees are shown on each offer.

More about Kinguin: fees, regions and buying tips

The details

About Cosmic Star Heroine

3 exotic planets to explore. Aliens. Robots. Magic. Forbidden technology. Ruined Worlds. Ghosts. Long-lost secrets. Conspiracies. A galactic threat. And one brave heroine to make things right. Cosmic Star Heroine is an exciting new RPG from the creators of Cthulhu Saves the World.

Developer
Zeboyd Digital Entertainment LLC
Publisher
Zeboyd Digital Entertainment LLC
Release date
11 Apr 2017
Steam
View on Steam