Skip to content
keyfinder.
Great games. Better prices.

Alchemy Factory

AutomationMedievalBuildingSandboxStrategy87% positive on Steam
D5 CopperheadReleased 8 Sept 2026
3 active offers across 1 storePrices updated 51 min ago
Find your deal

All offers (3)

Compare the platform, region and delivery before you buy.

DeliveryEdition

Standard Edition 3 offers · EU & Global

  • Lowest price
    Alchemy Factory PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €8.63Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Alchemy Factory EU PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €8.63Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Alchemy Factory PC Steam AltergiftSteam gift
    SteamGlobal
    €23.59Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal

Official store Steam · price for Germany

  • Steam store pageDirect purchase
    SteamGermany
    €17.49Official store, no marketplace fee
    View on Steam

You buy directly from the store. Final prices and availability are confirmed there. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links.

Price comparison

Buy Alchemy Factory key: current price comparison

The cheapest Alchemy Factory key that activates in the EU currently costs €8.63 at Kinguin. Keyfinder compares 3 offers from 1 shop for this price. That is 51% less than the Steam price of €17.49. Prices are refreshed hourly; region, edition and any checkout fees are shown on each offer.

More about Kinguin: fees, regions and buying tips

The details

About Alchemy Factory

Start small, team up with friends, and automate production with conveyor belts, pipes, and magical devices. Stock your shop with potions, jewelry, and relics, complete commissions, and build an alchemy empire! Alchemy Factory 1.0 is out now with the Wagon Logistics System and revamped shopkeeping.

Developer
D5 Copperhead
Publisher
Gamirror Games
Release date
8 Sept 2026
Steam
View on Steam