Skip to content
keyfinder.
Great games. Better prices.

The Challenge

IndieAdventureEarly AccessTime Travel36% positive on Steam
Atum SoftwareReleased 7 Oct 2016
3 active offers across 3 storesPrices updated <1 min ago
Find your deal

All offers (3)

Compare the platform, region and delivery before you buy.

Standard Edition 3 offers · EU & Global

  • Lowest price
    The Challenge (PC) - Steam Key - GLOBALActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €2.01Service fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • The Challenge Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €2.54Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • The ChallengeActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €10.99
    View deal

You buy directly from the store. Final prices and availability are confirmed there. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links.

Price comparison

Buy The Challenge key: current price comparison

The cheapest The Challenge key that activates in the EU currently costs €2.01 at G2A. Keyfinder compares 3 offers from 3 shops for this price. Prices are refreshed hourly; region, edition and any checkout fees are shown on each offer.

More about G2A: fees, regions and buying tips

The details

About The Challenge

The early 22nd century began the era of "time travel". At this time, the UN Security Council also created the "Time Bureau", a special surveillance service where employees are required to eliminate anachronisms caused by people visiting past events.

Developer
Atum Software
Publisher
Sometimes You
Release date
7 Oct 2016
Steam
View on Steam