Skip to content
keyfinder.
Great games. Better prices.

Sam & Max Hit the Road

Point & ClickAdventureFunny1990'sPuzzle95% positive on Steam
LucasfilmReleased 16 Nov 2018
3 active offers across 2 storesPrices updated 25 min ago
Find your deal

All offers (3)

Compare the platform, region and delivery before you buy.

Standard Edition 3 offers · EU & Global

  • Lowest price
    Sam & Max Hit the Road Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €4.93Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Sam & Max Hit the Road (PC) - Steam Key - GLOBALActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €4.95Service fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Sam & Max Hit the Road EU Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €4.96Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal

Official store Steam · price for Germany

  • Steam store pageDirect purchase
    SteamGermany
    €5.89Official store, no marketplace fee
    View on Steam

You buy directly from the store. Final prices and availability are confirmed there. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links.

Price comparison

Buy Sam & Max Hit the Road key: current price comparison

The cheapest Sam & Max Hit the Road key that activates in the EU currently costs €4.93 at Kinguin. Keyfinder compares 3 offers from 2 shops for this price. That is 16% less than the Steam price of €5.89. Prices are refreshed hourly; region, edition and any checkout fees are shown on each offer.

More about Kinguin: fees, regions and buying tips

The details

About Sam & Max Hit the Road

Grab your nightstick, squeal like a siren, and Hit the Road with Sam & Max, Freelance Police, as they attempt to crack their toughest case.

Developer
Lucasfilm
Publisher
Lucasfilm
Release date
16 Nov 2018
Steam
View on Steam