Skip to content
keyfinder.
Great games. Better prices.

Murders on the Yangtze River

DetectivePuzzleAdventureStory RichIndie96% positive on Steam
OMEGAMES STUDIOReleased 31 Jan 2024
3 active offers across 2 storesPrices updated 43 min ago
Find your deal

All offers (3)

Compare the platform, region and delivery before you buy.

Standard Edition 3 offers · EU & Global

  • Lowest price
    Murders on the Yangtze River PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €3.45Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Murders on the Yangtze River EU PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €3.69Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Murders on the Yangtze River (PC) Steam Key GLOBALActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €3.83Service fee may be added at checkout
    View deal

Official store Steam · price for Germany

  • Steam store pageDirect purchase
    SteamGermany
    €8.87Official store, no marketplace fee
    View on Steam

You buy directly from the store. Final prices and availability are confirmed there. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links.

Price comparison

Buy Murders on the Yangtze River key: current price comparison

The cheapest Murders on the Yangtze River key that activates in the EU currently costs €3.45 at Kinguin. Keyfinder compares 3 offers from 2 shops for this price. That is 61% less than the Steam price of €8.87. Prices are refreshed hourly; region, edition and any checkout fees are shown on each offer.

More about Kinguin: fees, regions and buying tips

The details

About Murders on the Yangtze River

"Murders on Yangtze River" is an Ace Attorney-like detective game that takes you on a journey through early 20th century China as you solve a series of intriguing cases. Use your logical reasoning and deduction skills to uncover clues, interrogate suspects, and solve the mysteries.

Developer
OMEGAMES STUDIO
Publisher
OMEGAMES STUDIO
Release date
31 Jan 2024
Steam
View on Steam