Skip to content
keyfinder.
Great games. Better prices.

Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024

SimulationFlightRealisticVRMultiplayer59% positive on Steam
Asobo StudioReleased 19 Nov 2024
8 active offers across 1 storePrices updated 51 min ago
Find your deal

All offers (8)

Compare the platform, region and delivery before you buy.

DeliveryEdition

Standard Edition 2 offers · EU & Global

  • Lowest price
    Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 EU PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €62.56Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 PC Steam AltergiftSteam gift
    SteamGlobal
    €84.01Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal

Deluxe Edition 2 offers · EU & Global

  • Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 Deluxe Edition PC Steam AltergiftSteam gift
    SteamGlobal
    €123.82Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 Premium Deluxe Edition PC Steam AltergiftSteam gift
    SteamGlobal
    €157.29Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal

Special Edition 1 offer · EU & Global

  • Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 Aviator Edition PC Steam AltergiftSteam gift
    SteamGlobal
    €246.76Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal

Official store Steam · price for Germany

  • Steam store pageDirect purchase
    SteamGermany
    €79.99Official store, no marketplace fee
    View on Steam

Other regions 3 offers

Sold for Latin America, North America, Asia, the Middle East, Russia or an unspecified region. These keys usually cannot be activated from Germany.

  • Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamRegion unconfirmedConfirm at store before buying
    €61.14Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 Deluxe Edition PC Steam CD KeyDeluxe EditionActivation key
    SteamRegion unconfirmedConfirm at store before buying
    €67.13Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 Aviator Edition PC Steam CD KeySpecial EditionActivation key
    SteamRegion unconfirmedConfirm at store before buying
    €187.69Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal

You buy directly from the store. Final prices and availability are confirmed there. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links.

Price comparison

Buy Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 key: current price comparison

The cheapest Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024 key that activates in the EU currently costs €62.56 at Kinguin. Keyfinder compares 8 offers from 1 shop for this price. That is 22% less than the Steam price of €79.99. Prices are refreshed hourly; region, edition and any checkout fees are shown on each offer.

More about Kinguin: fees, regions and buying tips

The details

About Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024

Explore the world with our largest fleet of aircraft and take simulation to new heights while pursuing your aviation career within Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024.

Developer
Asobo Studio
Publisher
Xbox Game Studios
Release date
19 Nov 2024
Steam
View on Steam