Skip to content
keyfinder.
Great games. Better prices.

Edge Islands

StrategySingleplayerBase BuildingColony SimBuilding74% positive on Steam
LS GamesReleased 24 Mar 2025
3 active offers across 2 storesPrices updated 32 min ago
Find your deal

All offers (3)

Compare the platform, region and delivery before you buy.

Standard Edition 3 offers · EU & Global

  • Lowest price
    Edge IslandsActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €9.82
    View deal
  • Edge Islands EU PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €9.85Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Edge Islands PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €16.16Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal

Official store Steam · price for Germany

  • Steam store pageDirect purchase
    SteamGermany
    €10.49Official store, no marketplace fee
    View on Steam

You buy directly from the store. Final prices and availability are confirmed there. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links.

Price comparison

Buy Edge Islands key: current price comparison

The cheapest Edge Islands key that activates in the EU currently costs €9.82 at IndieGala. Keyfinder compares 3 offers from 2 shops for this price. That is 6% less than the Steam price of €10.49. Prices are refreshed hourly; region, edition and any checkout fees are shown on each offer.

More about IndieGala: fees, regions and buying tips

The details

About Edge Islands

Discover a unique blend of Colony Sim and Tactical RPG. Recruit and train your heroes, build your outpost, explore dungeons and engage in turn-based strategic battles to protect and expand your domain. Shape your stories by managing moods, relationships, ambitions and more!

Developer
LS Games
Publisher
LS Games
Release date
24 Mar 2025
Steam
View on Steam