Skip to content
keyfinder.
Great games. Better prices.

Dome Keeper

SingleplayerPost-apocalypticRoguelikeActionSci-fi92% positive on Steam
BippinbitsReleased 27 Sept 2022
11 active offers across 1 storePrices updated 43 min ago
Find your deal

All offers (11)

Compare the platform, region and delivery before you buy.

DeliveryEdition

Standard Edition 3 offers · EU & Global

  • Lowest price
    Dome Keeper EU PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €1.59Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Dome Keeper EU/NA PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €2.29Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Dome Keeper EU PC Steam AltergiftSteam gift
    SteamEurope
    €18.84Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal

Deluxe Edition 1 offer · EU & Global

  • Dome Keeper Deluxe Edition EU Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamEurope
    €23.74Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal

Official store Steam · price for Germany

  • Steam store pageDirect purchase
    SteamGermany
    €17.99Official store, no marketplace fee
    View on Steam

Other regions 7 offers

Sold for Latin America, North America, Asia, the Middle East, Russia or an unspecified region. These keys usually cannot be activated from Germany.

  • Dome Keeper PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamRegion unconfirmedConfirm at store before buying
    €1.84Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Dome Keeper TR PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamAsia
    €1.99Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Dome Keeper RoW PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamRegion unconfirmedConfirm at store before buying
    €2.29Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Dome Keeper PC GOG CD KeyActivation key
    GOGRegion unconfirmedConfirm at store before buying
    €4.52Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Dome Keeper Deluxe Edition RoW PC Steam CD KeyDeluxe EditionActivation key
    SteamRegion unconfirmedConfirm at store before buying
    €18.13Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Dome Keeper PC Steam AltergiftSteam gift
    SteamRegion unconfirmedConfirm at store before buying
    €18.84Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • Dome Keeper Deluxe Edition PC Steam CD KeyDeluxe EditionActivation key
    SteamRegion unconfirmedConfirm at store before buying
    €29.15Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal

You buy directly from the store. Final prices and availability are confirmed there. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links.

Price comparison

Buy Dome Keeper key: current price comparison

The cheapest Dome Keeper key that activates in the EU currently costs €1.59 at Kinguin. Keyfinder compares 11 offers from 1 shop for this price. That is 91% less than the Steam price of €17.99. Prices are refreshed hourly; region, edition and any checkout fees are shown on each offer.

More about Kinguin: fees, regions and buying tips

The details

About Dome Keeper

Defend against waves of alien monsters in this unique roguelike action miner. Dig for resources, collect useful gadgets, and upgrade equipment to increase odds of survival – just hurry back before your dome is destroyed!

Developer
Bippinbits
Publisher
Raw Fury
Release date
27 Sept 2022
Steam
View on Steam