Skip to content
keyfinder.
Great games. Better prices.

8-Bit Invaders!

StrategyIndieSimulationRTSMultiplayer82% positive on Steam
PetroglyphReleased 16 Dec 2016
6 active offers across 2 storesPrices updated 56 min ago
Find your deal

All offers (6)

Compare the platform, region and delivery before you buy.

DeliveryEdition

Standard Edition 5 offers · EU & Global

  • Lowest price
    8-Bit Invaders! Steam AltergiftSteam gift
    SteamGlobal
    €16.95Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • 8-Bit Invaders! EU PC Steam AltergiftSteam gift
    SteamEurope
    €16.95Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • 8-Bit Invaders! (PC) - Steam Gift - EUROPESteam gift
    SteamEurope
    €17.19Service fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • 8-Bit Invaders! (PC) - Steam Gift - GLOBALSteam gift
    SteamGlobal
    €17.19Service fee added at checkout
    View deal
  • 8-Bit Invaders! PC Steam CD KeyActivation key
    SteamGlobal
    €162.19Payment fee added at checkout
    View deal

Official store Steam · price for Germany

  • Steam store pageDirect purchase
    SteamGermany
    €14.79Official store, no marketplace fee
    View on Steam

Other regions 1 offer

Sold for Latin America, North America, Asia, the Middle East, Russia or an unspecified region. These keys usually cannot be activated from Germany.

  • 8-Bit Invaders! (PC) - Steam Gift - NORTH AMERICASteam gift
    SteamNorth America
    €14.79Service fee added at checkout
    View deal

You buy directly from the store. Final prices and availability are confirmed there. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links.

Price comparison

Buy 8-Bit Invaders! key: current price comparison

The cheapest 8-Bit Invaders! key that activates in the EU currently costs €16.95 at Kinguin. Keyfinder compares 6 offers from 2 shops for this price. Prices are refreshed hourly; region, edition and any checkout fees are shown on each offer.

More about Kinguin: fees, regions and buying tips

The details

About 8-Bit Invaders!

8-Bit Invaders! is a fast-paced, retro Real-Time Strategy game for the PC. Control the military might of the Galactic Marine Corps or Invade with the devastating power of the Cranioids! Mine, Build, and Fight your way to victory! Conquering the Multiverse was never so easy.

Developer
Petroglyph
Publisher
Petroglyph
Release date
16 Dec 2016
Steam
View on Steam